Category Archives: 2019 Performers

Sadhu Vaswani Centre – Button Accordion Workshop – Conor Connolly – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Sadhu Vaswani Centre – Button Accordion Workshop – Conor Connolly – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Sadhu Vaswani Centre – Button Accordion Workshop – Conor Connolly – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm £10/£6 u18s Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am  

Clayton Crown Hotel (Front Bar) – Harp Workshop – Michelle Mulcahy – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Clayton Crown Hotel (Front Bar) – Harp Workshop – Michelle Mulcahy – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Clayton Crown Hotel (Front Bar) – Harp Workshop – Michelle Mulcahy – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm £10/£6 u18s Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am

Windmill Hotel Bar – Concertina Workshop – Noel Hill – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Windmill Hotel Bar – Concertina Workshop – Noel Hill – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Windmill Hotel Bar – Concertina Workshop – Noel Hill – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm £10 / £6 u18s Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am

St Agnes’ Parish Centre (Meeting Room) – Flute Workshop – Louise Mulcahy – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on St Agnes’ Parish Centre (Meeting Room) – Flute Workshop – Louise Mulcahy – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

St Agnes’ Parish Centre (Meeting Room) – Flute Workshop – Louise Mulcahy – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm £10 / £6 u18s Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am

Ashford Place (Wembley Room) – Uilleann Pipes Workshop – Caoimhín Ó Fearghaíl – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Ashford Place (Wembley Room) – Uilleann Pipes Workshop – Caoimhín Ó Fearghaíl – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Ashford Place (Wembley Room) – Uilleann Pipes Workshop – Caoimhín Ó Fearghaíl – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am

Ashford Place (Top Floor Room 2) – Banjo Workshop – Páraic Mac Donnchadha – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Ashford Place (Top Floor Room 2) – Banjo Workshop – Páraic Mac Donnchadha – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Ashford Place (Top Floor Room 2) – Banjo Workshop – Páraic Mac Donnchadha – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am

Ashford Place (Top Floor Room 1) – Fiddle Workshop – Paddy Tutty – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Ashford Place (Top Floor Room 1) – Fiddle Workshop – Paddy Tutty – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm

Ashford Place (Top Floor Room 1) – Fiddle Workshop – Paddy Tutty – Sun 27th Oct – 11am-1pm Please arrive at workshop venue to register at 10.30am

Windmill Hotel Bar – Singing Workshop – Len Graham – Sat 26th Oct – 2pm-4pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Windmill Hotel Bar – Singing Workshop – Len Graham – Sat 26th Oct – 2pm-4pm
Len Graham

Singing workshop with Len Graham 2pm-4pm – Windmill Hotel Bar – £10/£6 under 18

Clayton Crown Hotel (Sala Room) – Accordion/melodeon Workshop – Johnny Óg Connolly – Sat 26th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Clayton Crown Hotel (Sala Room) – Accordion/melodeon Workshop – Johnny Óg Connolly – Sat 26th Oct – 11am-1pm
Johnny Og Connolly

Accordion/melodeon workshop with Johnny Óg Connolly 11am-1pm – Clayton Crown Hotel (Sala Room) – £10/£6 under 18

Clayton Crown Hotel (Brent Room) – Uilleann Pipes Workshop – Louise Mulcahy – Sat 26th Oct – 11am-1pm

Posted on in 2019 Performers | Comments Off on Clayton Crown Hotel (Brent Room) – Uilleann Pipes Workshop – Louise Mulcahy – Sat 26th Oct – 11am-1pm

Uilleann Pipes Workshop with Louise Mulcahy 11am-1pm – Clayton Crown Hotel (Brent Room) – £10/£6 under 18